31 May 2010

Soal Aamai 503 maret 2009

Kutipan soal aamai 503 maret 2009



1. Uraikan perbedaan antara broker’s clause dengan line slips.
2. Sebutkan 5 (lima) faktor pokok dalam perhitungan premi reasuransi excess of loss.
3. Uraikan 4 (empat) dokumen penting dalam kontrak reasuransi.
4. Sebutkan 6 (enam) informasi underwriting penting yang diperlukan dalam penawaran reasuransi fakultatip kepada reasuradur.
5. Uraikan apa yang dimaksud dengan special cancellation (sudden death) clause.
6. Dalam kaitan dengan klaim pada Reasuransi Treaty Excess of Loss, uraikan pengertian ultimate net loss dan any one event.
7. Uraikan apa yang dimaksud dengan finite reinsurance.
8. Sebutkan 6 (enam) pengecualian yang umum diberlakukan pada third party public liability reinsurance treaty.


9. Jelaskan peranan accumulation of loss dan deductible dalam kaitan dengan catastrophe excess of loss.

10. Jelaskan 5 (lima) hal penting yang terkandung dalam business clause pada non-proportional wording.

11. Jelaskan reinstatement dalam kaitannya dengan premium and accounting clauses pada excess of loss treaty.

12. Premi reasuransi yang disesikan dalam surplus treaty suatu perusahaan asuransi selama 12 bulan sejak 1 Januari 2008 adalah sebagai berikut :
Januari : Rp. 2.500.000.000,-
Februari : Rp. 1.300.000.000,-
Maret : Rp. 480.000.000,-
April : Rp. 370.000.000,-
Mei : Rp. 350.000.000,-
Juni : Rp. 270.000.000,-
Juli : Rp. 1.670.000.000,-
Agustus : Rp. 740.000.000,-
September : Rp. 470.000.000,-
Oktober : Rp. 710.000.000,-
November : Rp. 850.000.000,-
Desember : Rp. 990.000.000,-
Ceding Commission : 28%

Portfolio premium dalam treaty ini akan ditransfer dengan menggunakan perhitungan 1/24 , sedangkan portfolio premium yang masuk (incoming) pada 1 Januari 2008 adalah nihil

Premium reserve yang ditahan dalam kontrak reasuransi adalah 40%, dengan interest 8 % pertahun dalam setiap quarterly account.
a. Persiapkan account portfolio withdrawal pada posisi 31 Desember 2008 ( tidak ada portfolio yang ditransfer).
b. Jelaskan berdasarkan asumsi yang dibuat, kondisi yang tepat digunakan dalam perhitungan 1/24 ini dan kondisi yang tidak cocok diterapkan dalam metode dimaskud.

13. Jelaskan luas jaminan dari reasuransi berikut ini :
a. Multi-lines covers.
b. Tonner policy.
c. Aggregate excess cover.

14. Jelaskan 4 (empat) hal yang menjadi perhatian underwriter terkait dengan treaty reasuransi pengangkutan.


  1. Download file system HP LaserJet P1005.

    Feel free to surf to my web page xerox phaser 8560 maintenance kit

  2. hello, plz help me, my printer cd r missplaced so i cani reinsstal vehicle
    drivers, plz offer me the on-line setup.

    Also visit my blog post xerox phaser 8560 solid ink

  3. good luck! give it a try.

    Feel free to visit my website: hoclieumo.com

  4. ӏ simplу coulԁn't depart your website prior to suggesting that I actually loved the usual information a person provide in your visitors? Is gonna be back ceaselessly to check out new posts

    Also visit my webpage; bramka sms

  5. Veгy gοod writе-up. I certaіnlу lοve thiѕ sіtе.

    Review my web blog: darmowa bramka sms uk

  6. Thank уou for another magnificent article.
    Where elsе may anybody get that kinԁ of infо in ѕuсh а
    perfect manner of writing? I have a presentation next week, аnd I'm on the look for such information.

    Also visit my webpage; bramka sms

  7. I'm pretty pleased to uncover this great site. I wanted to thank you for ones time for this fantastic read!! I definitely loved every part of it and I have you saved as a favorite to see new information on your site.

    Visit my page; http://rutas.weblocal.es/node/57584

  8. It's actually a nice and useful piece of info. I am glad that you simply shared this helpful information with us. Please keep us informed like this. Thanks for sharing.

    Feel free to visit my web site: bramka sms play

  9. Thiѕ article is rеally a рleasant one it helpѕ new internet peoplе, ωho are wіѕhіng in
    favοr of blogging.

    My blog post ... bramka sms play

  10. Υou actually mаke іt seem so еasy wіth уour presеntation but I find this mаtter to bе гeаlly
    ѕomething that I thinκ І would never understand.

    It seеms too complex and extremely brοad
    for mе. I'm looking forward for your next post, I will try to get the hang of it!

    My web blog ... http://www.svetbezjmena.net/drupal/node/148183

  11. Thankѕ foг any other informаtive site.
    The place else may just I am gеtting that tyρe of іnfo written in such a perfect methοd?
    I've a project that I'm ѕimplу now opeгating on, and I've been at the glance out for such information.

    Here is my page; bramka sms play

  12. Unquestionably believe that which you said. Your favorite justification appeared to be on the web the simplest thing to
    be aware of. I say to you, I definitely get annoyed while people consider worries that they just don't know about. You managed to hit the nail upon the top and also defined out the whole thing without having side effect , people could take a signal. Will likely be back to get more. Thanks

    Take a look at my weblog :: xerox 8560mfp driver

  13. I would like to i appreciate you for sharing your expertise with all of us.
    We have finally, successfully, fired several batches of bronze
    clay and feel fairly at ease with my process. My class is really
    a success and it is "As a consequence of You"

    my web page ... ,cheap costume earrings uk

  14. Superb, what a web site it is! This website provides useful facts to us, keep it up.

    my web-site hultquist jewellery wholesale

  15. Well, he didn't really repair it, he masked the problem. The build up was a little long, but it was humorous in the end.

    Also visit my blog LG 42ls5600

  16. May I simply just say what a comfort to discover someone who truly understands what they are talking about on the net.
    You definitely know how to bring a problem to light and make it
    important. More and more people should look at this and understand
    this side of the story. I can't believe you aren't more popular because
    you certainly have the gift.

    Also visit my web blog - Private Cloud Computing

  17. HP Colour LaserJet C8560A Black Imaging Drum. The HP Shade LaserJet 4650
    set conveniences much from this drum. Valued.

    Feel free to surf to my site: http://metrogreen.blogspot.co.uk/2009/06/tucson-az-Clean-energy-jobs-day.Html

  18. What's up to all, how is all, I think every one is getting more from this web page, and your views are pleasant designed for new viewers.

    my web page - LG 42LS5600 TV

  19. I enjoy what you guys are usually up too. This sort
    of clever work and exposure! Keep up the
    very good works guys I've incorporated you guys to blogroll.

    Review my page: xerox 8560 printer

  20. Magnificent beat ! I would like to apprentice while you amend your web site, how can i subscribe for
    a weblog website? The account aided me a
    applicable deal. I have been tiny bit acquainted of this your broadcast offered bright
    transparent idea

    Also visit my webpage; xerox 8560 yellow

  21. This could feel like a ridiculous factor, yet you are handling a complete ignoramous
    (me!) in these issues. Do I know the right way that a printer drum
    is an alternative to a toner cartridge however
    with very much greater return? This does not appear to be explicit in your short article if it is the case.
    Please clarify.
    Kind regardsJim. Paper Jams Paper jams is just one of most
    usual problem which conflicts. A paper jam can easily take place as a result
    of wide array of factors.

    My website - xerox phaser 8560 ink sticks


silakan isi komentar atau pertanyaan